Best & Fairest

Dick Treloar Memorial Board

YEAR

SENIORS

RESERVES

U17S/18S

VETS

A-GRADE

B-GRADE

C-GRADE

D-GRADE

17 & UNDER

1967 M. Brown S. Palmer G. Clinch            
1968 C. Coolidge J. Mitchell N. Morris            
1969 R. Treloar T. Stewart N. Morris            
1970 R. Treloar J. Mitchell R. Hill            
1971 K. Boyd K. Poynton G. Wheeler            
1972 T. Wheeler D. Nelson D. Clinch            
1973 G. Donnelly J. Psaila D. Clinch            
1974 W. Morris B. Ward G. Moran            
1975 W. Morris J. Psaila J. Finlay            
1976 W. Morris J. Mitchell G. Harrison            
1977 J. Crunden R. Bedggood M. Toy            
1978 W. Morris P. Woods M. Toy            
1979 R. Clunning R. Gall M. Toy            
1980 J. Crunden R. Smith G. Sumner            
1981 J. Crunden K. Rowe M. Byford            
1982 J. Crunden R. McKail E. Giggins            
1983 T. McAliece P. Coghlan H. Hetherton            
1984 S. Darwall J. Andueza D. Tektonopolous            
1985 J. Winzer S. Ord J. Marshall            
1986 K. Rainsford S. Lord T. Hutchinson            
1987 G. Boyd D. Lobbe D. Summers            
1988 J. Winzer R. McKail J. Poynton            
1989 D. Clinch S. Ord S. Muir            
1990 D. Trevillian S. Ord B.J Robinson            
1991 R. Watson D. Tresider B. Robinson            
1992 R. Watson D. Detering P. Summers            
1993 L. Heffer S. Muir M. Walker            
1994 C. Cooper S. Woods T. Walker            
1995 M. Tucker D. Cerveri T. Walker            
1996 R. Summers S. Muir C. Robin            
1997 B. Woods P. Traynor D. Ormsby            
1998

M. Walker
J. DeGraaf

M. Fraser A. Pasco            
1999 M. Walker A. Humphrey M. Holt            
2000 J. DeGraaf A. Riddle C. Lord            
2001 D. Hewitt A. Humphrey K. Henderson            
2002 T. Walker A. Humphrey D. Milne            
2003 T. Walker B. Hanson G. Newing            
2004 B. Woods A. Humphrey B.J Sneddon            
2005 M. Walker R. Mills B.J Sneddon  

K. Walton
P. Adams

       
2006 V. Muccitelli A. Ajce T. McKail J. McLean J. Lord K. Wallace      
2007 T. Walker A. Pye K. Hall N. Cartledge B. Daniels K. Vorhauer      
2008 T. Walker R. Ingham R. Walker B. Woods J. Sterry T. Ward      
2009 T.Walker N.Toy A Calder   J. Sterry T. Ward L. Proud    
2010 A. Newing D. Egan J. Uslar   J. Sterry T. Ward A. Bryan    
2011 D. Coghlan A. Pye A. Calder   J. Lord M. Hancock L. Walker
N. Winzer
   
2012 L. Barnard D. Haggar X. Findlay   K. Wappett T. Ward K. Davey L. Walker  
2013 T. McKail J. Ormsby J. Walker   B. Daniels M. Hancock M. McIntosh S. Spencer  
2014 M. Wappett A. Pye
D. Rees
W. Mon-Aphai   J. Lord C. Pye T. Summers R. Butler
E. Stahl
 
2015 T. Walker A. Pye D. Bedggood
J. Neale
  B. Daniels A. Ormsby E. Stahl C. Pye S. Durant
2016 P. Sharp M. Walker M. Read   N. Petrucev M. Hancock C. Irwin E. Smith E. Woods